Custom Query (95 matches)
Results (61 - 63 of 95)
Ticket | Resolution | Summary | Owner | Reporter |
---|---|---|---|---|
#90 | fixed | Malformed KML on survey, names and passages export | ||
Description |
If I exporting the attached file to KML with the Underground Survey, Station Names, and Passage Walls options all selected, it produces malformed KML. (This does not happen if you use a different combination of export options). I've attached the data (test.svx), the output KML (test.kml), and the result of opening the KML in Google Earth and then saving the result as a KML (test-export.kml). When open in Google Earth, test.kml has some lines which appear in middle of the ocean, etc. The final element in test-export.kml contains: <coordinates> 110.54017826,25.19636597,-213.09 110.54017978,25.1963312,-212.19 110.54017978,25.1963312,-211.34 25.19749535,-217.56,25.19749535 -217.56,25.19744036,-216.11 25.19741833000001,-215.82,25.1975296 -216.37,25.19764738,-213.47 25.19742375,-215.5,25.19742375 -215.75,25.19750557,-212.54 25.19726891,-214.4,25.19727652 -215.46,25.19722549,-215.04 25.19732882,-214.71,25.19742 -213.71,25.19712107,-215.84 25.19697584,-215.28,25.19673831 -214.7,25.19669255000001,-216.68 25.19666739,-213.49,25.19648383 -214.75,25.19641432,-215.59 25.19633302,-215.19,25.19633302 -215.39,25.19636597,-213.09 25.19639576,-212.28,25.1963312 -212.19,25.1963312,-211.34 </coordinates> Cheers, Erin |
|||
#92 | fixed | Results of declination auto in log file | ||
Description |
When using *declination auto <x> <y> <z> it is hard to check if it is actually working correctly. It would be helpful therefore if the declination value used (based on location and date) was recorded in the process log file. |
|||
#93 | fixed | Most recent version for macos is 1.2.27 | ||
Description |
There's one here: But not here: |